As of 10:59 am AST, dollar shows some strengthening as yields increase

Photo by Karolina Grabowska on Pexels.com
PairsFederal Reserve as of 8 January 2021OANDA as of 11 January 2021OANDA as of 12 January 2021 10:59 am AST
GBP/USD1.35831.35031.35026
USD/CAD1.26981.27691.2769
USD/CNH6.47506.47826.4782
USD/DKK6.06976.11156.1115
EUR/USD1.22521.21671.2167
USD/INR73.310073.409373.4093
USD/MXN19.941020.120320.1203
USD/JPY103.8900104.1600104.1600
USD/NOK8.40748.51598.5159
USD/SEK8.20858.28078.2807
USD/CHF0.88430.88920.8892
Sources: Federal Reserve, OANDA
RatesFederal Reserve as of 8 January 2021Bloomberg as of 12 January 2021 10:59 am AST
Federal Funds Rate0.090.08
Prime Rate3.253.25
3-month Treasury0.080.08
2-year Treasury0.140.15
10-year Treasury1.131.17
30-year Treasury1.871.89
Sources: Federal Reserve, Bloomberg

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: