Foreign exchange rates released by Federal Reserve as of 5:15 pm AST

Photo by Anthony on Pexels.com
Currency pairsFederal Reserve as of 25 January 2021Reuters as of 25 January 2021
AUD/USD0.77280.7713
USD/CAD1.27111.2751
USD/CNY6.48106.4784
EUR/USD1.21791.2138
USD/INR72.980072.9545
GBP/USD1.36851.3664
USD/JPY103.7600103.7600
USD/MXN19.925020.1101
USD/DKK6.10816.1266
USD/NOK8.48208.5418
Sources: Federal Reserve, Reuters

In the news …

The Federal Reserve Bank of New York’s Center for Microeconomic Data released the December 2020 Survey of Consumer Expectations (SCE) Household Spending Survey, which provides information on individuals’ experiences and expectations regarding household spending. The survey shows a continuation of relatively modest monthly household spending growth compared to pre-pandemic levels. Household Survey Shows Sustained Rebound in Year-Ahead Spending Growth Expectations – FEDERAL RESERVE BANK of NEW YORK (newyorkfed.org)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: