The Caribbean: Foreign exchange rates of interest at 9:52 am AST

Currency Pair7 March 20228 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
USD/BSD1.00001.00001.0000  
USD/JMD153.474153.114152.178  
USD/HTG104.162104.034103.91  
USD/DOP54.515254.671854.5654  
USD/XCD2.70002.70002.7000  
USD/BBD2.00002.00002.0000  
USD/TTD6.678876.653296.61331  
USD/GYD200.983200.636199.732  
USD/VEF433,957.00433,230.00431,338  
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.45  
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch