The Anglo-sphere: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:23 am AST

Photo by Pixabay on Pexels.com
Currency Pair7 March 20228 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
EUR/USD1.093071.086711.088821.09901 
GBP/USD1.322741.31631.311031.31477 
USD/CAD1.272421.274581.284161.28399 
AUD/USD0.737280.737320.728910.73073 
USD/CHF0.916730.923550.92740.92768 
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.16 
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch
%d bloggers like this: