The Caribbean: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:48 am AST

Photo by John Guccione www.advergroup.com on Pexels.com
Currency Pair7 March 2022(10:35 am AST)8 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
USD/BSD1.00001.00001.00001.0000 
USD/JMD153.474153.114152.178152.018 
USD/HTG104.162104.034103.91104.6 
USD/DOP54.515254.671854.565454.4268 
USD/XCD2.70002.70002.70002.7000 
USD/BBD2.00002.00002.00002.0000 
USD/TTD6.678876.653296.613316.65348 
USD/GYD200.983200.636199.732199.837 
USD/VEF433,957.00433,230.00431,338431,230 
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.37 
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch
%d bloggers like this: