The Anglo-sphere: Foreign exchange rates as of 9:32 an AST

Currency Pair7 March 20228 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
EUR/USD1.093071.086711.088821.099011.10296
GBP/USD1.322741.31631.311031.314771.31413
USD/CAD1.272421.274581.284161.283991.27965
AUD/USD0.737280.737320.728910.730730.73381
USD/CHF0.916730.923550.92740.927680.92831
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.1698.61
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch