The Caribbean: Foreign exchange rates as of 9:13 am AST

Photo by Pixabay on Pexels.com
Currency Pair7 March 2022(10:35 am AST)8 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
USD/BSD1.00001.00001.00001.00001.0000
USD/JMD153.474153.114152.178152.018151.647
USD/HTG104.162104.034103.91104.6104.774
USD/DOP54.515254.671854.565454.426854.2854
USD/XCD2.70002.70002.70002.70002.7000
USD/BBD2.00002.00002.00002.00002.0000
USD/TTD6.678876.653296.613316.653486.63509
USD/GYD200.983200.636199.732199.837199.447
USD/VEF433,957.00433,230.00431,338431,230431,063
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.3798.59
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch
%d bloggers like this: