The Caribbean: Foreign exchange rates as of 9:01 am AST

Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 202218 March 2022
USD/BSD1.00001.00001.00001.00001.0000
USD/JMD151.469151.847   
USD/HTG105.441105.114   
USD/DOP54.587554.5107   
USD/XCD2.70002.70002.70002.70002.7000
USD/BBD2.00002.00002.00002.00002.0000
USD/TTD6.645496.66567   
USD/GYD199.77200.46   
USD/VEF428,490.0428,249   
Dollar Index98.9198.67   
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch