The Caribbean: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:15 am AST

Photo by Julia Volk on Pexels.com
Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 202218 March 2022
USD/BSD1.00001.00001.00001.00001.0000
USD/JMD151.469151.847151.451  
USD/HTG105.441105.114104.584  
USD/DOP54.587554.510754.424  
USD/XCD2.70002.70002.70002.70002.7000
USD/BBD2.00002.00002.00002.00002.0000
USD/TTD6.645496.665676.65304  
USD/GYD199.77200.46200.121  
USD/VEF428,490.0428,249425,659  
Dollar Index98.9198.6798.59  
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch
%d bloggers like this: