Africa: Foreign exchange rates as of 11:05 am AST

Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 2022
USD/NGN415.34415.241415.161415.592
USD/GHS7.03247.096087.117657.21492
USD/ZAR15.024115.074915.110115.0241
USD/GMD53.290453.245253.180953.0686
USD/AOA465.372465.372460.64452.606
USD/UGX3,589.463,593.013,573.673,570.82
USD/RWF1,006.381,007.041,005.521003.51
USD/KES113.301113.257113.35113.453
Dollar Index98.9398.7398.5798.13
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch