Asia: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:35 pm AST

Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 2022
USD/CNY6.334816.358576.370246.35245
USD/JPY117.289117.914118.82118.443
USD/INR76.53276.417176.732175.9642
USD/PKR178.602178.945178.596178.947
USD/BDT84.273684.552384.377484.4727
USD/SAR3.745243.745243.745243.74524
USD/SGD1.361511.36511.365811.36142
USD/MYR4.191474.200534.204844.19564
USD/VND22,874.122,888.522.883.322,877.8
AUD/USD0.728990.723530.71930.72404
NZD/USD0.680550.677950.675660.67951
Dollar Index99.2898.8798.8698.37
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch