Foreign exchange and crypto exchange rates as of 1:08 pm AST

How the globe views the dollar affects you in the United States….

Currency PairToday’s bidToday’s askBroker’s spread
USD/ETH0.00060.00060.0000
USD/BTC0.00010.00010.0000
USD/EUR1.00471.00490.0002
USD/GBP0.84740.84750.0001
USD/JMD149.1780152.77603.5980
USD/BSD1.00001.00000.0000
USD/BBD2.00002.00000.0000
USD/TTD6.63516.935390.3003
USD/GYD199.0250219.085020.0600
USD/HTG128.2180130.20701.9890
USD/JPY136.8450136.86400.0190
USD/CNH6.87466.87610.0015
USD/XCD2.70002.70000.0000
DXY108.62  

Source: OANDA, MarketWatch

https://tradeswithedge.com/?r=348

Disclaimer: This blog post should not be construed as legal advice or an agreement to provide legal or political analysis.  To set up a consultation, contact us at altondrew@altondrew.com.

We appreciate your readership and support.  Feel free to donate to us via PayPal or CashApp or support our advertisers. Via PayPal, use altondrew@altondrew.com. Via CashApp, use $AltonDrew08.

We are also seeking sponsors for our blog.  Contact us at altondrew@altondrew.comFollow me on LinkedIn at www.linkedin.com/in/alton-drew-aa56b31a3.