Foreign exchange rates as of 1:48 pm AST. Slight drop in exchange rates. DXY flat from yesterday …

How the globe views the dollar affects you at home….

Currency PairToday’s bidToday’s askBroker’s spread
USD/ETH0.00060.00060.0000
USD/BTC0.00010.00010.0000
USD/EUR1.00171.00190.0002
USD/GBP0.84540.84550.0001
USD/JMD148.9770152.57003.5930
USD/BSD1.00001.00000.0000
USD/BBD2.00002.00000.0000
USD/TTD6.62686.92680.3000
USD/GYD198.8690218.889020.0200
USD/HTG127.5890129.57401.9850
USD/JPY136.6150136.63400.0190
USD/CNH6.85596.85740.0015
USD/XCD2.70002.70000.0000
DXY108.61  

Source: OANDAMarketWatch

https://tradeswithedge.com/?r=348

Disclaimer: This blog post should not be construed as legal advice or an agreement to provide legal or political analysis.  To set up a consultation, contact us at altondrew@altondrew.com. Follow me on LinkedIn at www.linkedin.com/in/alton-drew-aa56b31a3.