Bitcoin and Ether prices among top ten countries for crypto ….

In October 2021, Chainalysis listed Vietnam, India, Pakistan, Ukraine, Kenya, Nigeria, Venezuela, the United States, Togo, and Argentina as the top ten cryptocurrency using nations. Here are bitcoin and ether exchange rates for these nations.

These are their bitcoin and ether exchange rates as of 1:56 pm EDT

Currency PairToday’s bidToday’s askBroker’s spread
BTC/VND519,715,000521,356,0001,641,000
ETH/VND40,770,40040,800,60030,200
BTC/INR1,754,3501,761,9407,590
ETH/INR137,625137,887262
BTC/PKR5,051,9705,094,44042,470
ETH/PKR396,315398,6852,370
BTC/UAH809,539823,90614,367
ETH/UAH63,506.464,477.9971.5
BTC/KES2,638,1402,687,15049,010
ETH/KES206,956210,2933,337
BTC/NGN9,452,8909,499,76046,870
ETH/NGN741,556743,4391,883
BTC/VEF17,608,000,00017,722,400,000114,400,000
ETH/VEF1,381,310,0001,386,940,0005,630,000
BTC/USD22,099.222,157.057.80
ETH/USD1,733.631,733.980.35
BTC/XOF14,321,60014,361,20039,600
ETH/XOF1,123,4901,123,890400
BTC/ARS3,131,0703,140,2009,130

Source: OANDA