Federal Reserve reference rates, crypto rate, foreign exchange rates as of 10:32 am.

Foreign exchange, crypto currency rates as of 10:25 am 23 January 2023

Currency PairBroker BidBroker SellSpread
EUR/USD1.08551.0857.0002
GBP/USD1.23961.2401.0005
USD/JPY129.533129.595.062
USD/CAD1.33761.3384.0008
USD/MXN18.860818.8865.0257
BTC/USD22330.422383.653.2
ETH/USD1636.071639.413.34
Source: OANDA   

Federal Reserve monetary policy tools as of 10:16 am 23 January 2023

Policy ToolRate
Overnight Reverse Repurchase4.30
Effective Federal Funds Rate4.33
Interest on Reserve Balances4.40
Discount Window4.50
Prime Rate7.50
Source: Federal Reserve Board, Federal Reserve Bank of New York 

Board of Governors-Federal Reserve System

No news at this time.

Federal Reserve Bank of New York

No news at this time.

Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta

No news at this time.

Georgia Department of Banking and Finance

No news at this time.