The Caribbean: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:50 am AST

Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 2022
USD/BSD1.00001.00001.00001.0000
USD/JMD151.469151.847151.451151.49
USD/HTG105.441105.114104.584104.887
USD/DOP54.587554.510754.42454.4181
USD/XCD2.70002.70002.70002.7000
USD/BBD2.00002.00002.00002.0000
USD/TTD6.645496.665676.653046.66022
USD/GYD199.77200.46200.121200.334
USD/VEF428,490.0428,249425,659423,634
Dollar Index98.9198.6798.5998.10
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Foreign exchange rates of interest to Atlanta’s immigrant community as 6:44 am EDT …

EUR/USD=1.13684

GBP/USD=1.35643

USD/MXN=20.3469

USD/GTQ=7.52098

USD/NGN=415.318

USD/GHS=6.47201

USD/INR=74.9746

USD/XCD=2.70

USD/DOP=56.479

USD/JMD=155.725

USD/GYD=200.6

USD/BTC=0.00002

USD/ETH=0.00032

Source: OANDA

Dollar Index=95.81

Source: MarketWatch