The Caribbean: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:48 am AST

Currency Pair7 March 2022(10:35 am AST)8 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
USD/BSD1.00001.00001.00001.0000 
USD/JMD153.474153.114152.178152.018 
USD/HTG104.162104.034103.91104.6 
USD/DOP54.515254.671854.565454.4268 
USD/XCD2.70002.70002.70002.7000 
USD/BBD2.00002.00002.00002.0000 
USD/TTD6.678876.653296.613316.65348 
USD/GYD200.983200.636199.732199.837 
USD/VEF433,957.00433,230.00431,338431,230 
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.37 
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Asia: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:39 am AST

Currency Pair7 March 20228 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
USD/CNY6.316646.318916.315636.3162 
USD/JPY114.786115.14115.567115.82 
USD/INR76.33576.846576.892476.5044 
USD/PKR177.85177.986177.845178.344 
USD/BDT84.853284.692284.228284.263 
USD/SAR3.745243.745243.745243.74524 
USD/SGD1.359681.362461.363721.36121 
USD/MYR4.17554.175534.179264.18345 
USD/VND22,833.922845.322,844.222,835.1 
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.26 
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Africa: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:31 am AST

Currency Pair7 March 20228 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
USD/NGN415.769414.987414.987415.045 
USD/GHS7.05397.038567.038567.02152 
USD/ZAR15.353415.307415.307415.1356 
USD/GMD52.965453.058253.058253.1107 
USD/AOA470.136470.436470.436470.174 
USD/UGX3,582.843,586.453,586.453,591.78 
USD/RWF1,017.671,012.151,012.151,009.76 
USD/KES113.073113.103113.103113.157 
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.20 
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch