Foreign exchange rates as of 28 March 2022, 1:30 am GMT

Currency Pair28 March 202229 March 202230 March 202231 March 20221 April 2022
EUR/USD1.09834    
GBP/USD1.31766    
USD/CNY6.36526    
USD/CHF0.93015    
USD/NGN415.25    
USD/ZAR14.5272    
USD/AOA449.768    
USD/INR76.011    
USD/JPY122.07    
USD/SAR3.74524    
Dollar Index99.00    
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Foreign exchange rates of interest as of 4:14 pm AST

Currency Pair21 March 202222 March 202223 March 202224 March 202225 March 2022
EUR/USD1.104981.10368   
GBP/USD1.317481.31632   
USD/CNY6.359056.35554   
USD/CHF0.931750.9322   
USD/NGN415.42415.043   
USD/ZAR14.940114.9388   
USD/AOA449.794449.794   
USD/INR75.66375.9685   
USD/JPY119.145119.274   
USD/SAR3.745243.74524   
Dollar Index98.4998.46   
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Africa: Foreign exchange rates as of 11:05 am AST

Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 2022
USD/NGN415.34415.241415.161415.592
USD/GHS7.03247.096087.117657.21492
USD/ZAR15.024115.074915.110115.0241
USD/GMD53.290453.245253.180953.0686
USD/AOA465.372465.372460.64452.606
USD/UGX3,589.463,593.013,573.673,570.82
USD/RWF1,006.381,007.041,005.521003.51
USD/KES113.301113.257113.35113.453
Dollar Index98.9398.7398.5798.13
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Africa: Foreign exchange rates as of 10:01 am AST

Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 202218 March 2022
USD/NGN415.34415.241415.161  
USD/GHS7.03247.096087.11765  
USD/ZAR15.024115.074915.1101  
USD/GMD53.290453.245253.1809  
USD/AOA465.372465.372460.64  
USD/UGX3,589.463,593.013,573.67  
USD/RWF1,006.381,007.041,005.52  
USD/KES113.301113.257113.35  
Dollar Index98.9398.7398.57  
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Africa: Foreign exchange rates as of 8:53 am AST

Currency Pair14 March 202215 March 202216 March 202217 March 202218 March 2022
USD/NGN415.34415.241   
USD/GHS7.03247.09608   
USD/ZAR15.024115.0749   
USD/GMD53.290453.2452   
USD/AOA465.372465.372   
USD/UGX3,589.463,593.01   
USD/RWF1,006.381,007.04   
USD/KES113.301113.257   
Dollar Index98.9398.73   
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch

Africa: Foreign exchange rates as of 9:40 am AST

Currency Pair7 March 20228 March 20229 March 202210 March 202211 March 2022
USD/NGN415.769414.987414.987415.045415.341
USD/GHS7.05397.038567.038567.021527.01519
USD/ZAR15.353415.307415.307415.135615.0593
USD/GMD52.965453.058253.058253.110753.1487
USD/AOA470.136470.436470.436470.174469.209
USD/UGX3,582.843,586.453,586.453,591.783,593.51
USD/RWF1,017.671,012.151,012.151,009.761,003.57
USD/KES113.073113.103113.103113.157113.233
Dollar Index98.7398.9498.4598.2098.56
Sources: OANDA, MarketWatch